Events

One stop shopping area for unique events

The glass pyramid in combination with 20 flexibly combinable conference rooms, numerous breakout rooms and a spacious outdoor area do not only make the hotel one of the largest, but also most versatile event hotels in whole Austria. The pyramid carries the name event hotel with full authorization and pride, it can host all kinds of corporate events as well as private celebrations.

  • Possible types of corporate events are : Product presentations, fairs, conferences, congresses, Clubbings, Kick-off Meetings, Christmas celebrations, summer celebrations, Gala Diners.
  • Possible private events: Weddings (Austrian and international, for instance Jewish, Russian, Serbian and Turkish) and all kinds of anniversaries, Bar Mitzwahs.

The hotel is an ideal venue for all types of events, where the combination of event location in connection with group areas and hotel rooms with city and airport proximity is necessary; And additionally it may be an exciting outdoor program beside an evening gala which together build the crowning highlight.

 

Capacaties & Floor plans:

Roomsm2
Europa Saal 47503501300380600650
Europa 1-41250650006009001100
Event-Pyramide2850150000110021003600
Kleine Pyramide1200350000600400
Wintergarten590250003500350
Hemingways47523000000
World of Coffee & Tea60000000400
Set up style
Conference service



Made with by Bookassist

Reservations online